Hereford & Worcester Open Fencing Tournament

Saturday, 2nd December 2007

Thorns Leisure Centre, Brierley Hill, DY5 2NU

MEN'S SABRE

 

 

      Overall ranking

 

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   HONEYBONE   James   GBR   TRURO 
 2   SALFIELD   Jon   GBR   TRURO 
 3   AITKEN   Andrew   GBR   NLSC 
 3   EGRO (ITA)   Francesco   GBR   BRISTOL U 
 5   NICHOLLS   Thomas   GBR   NOTTINGHAM 
 6   JEAYS   Ben   GBR   CHILWELL BLADES 
 7   BRENDA   Thomas   GBR   STRATFORD UPON AVON 
 8   LANGTON   Valerian   GBR   SCIMITAR 
 9   JUPP   Al   GBR   TRURO 
 10   DONALD   Simon   GBR   NLSC 
 11   POPE   Steve   GBR   GUILDFORD 
 12   PARR   Daniel   GBR   SCIMITAR 
 13   AXON   Simon   GBR   DROITWICH SPA 
 14   BERRY   Michael   GBR   CHILWELL BLADES 
 15   PREVETT   Chris   GBR   HUNT-ROEDER 
 16   MURPHY   Nicholas   GBR   BOLTON 
 17   JACKSON   Patrick   GBR   CITY 
 18   LAWN   Gareth   GBR   WREXHAM 
 19   SHEPHERD-FOSTER   Philip   GBR   DDRAIG WERN 
 20   PENTON   Robert   GBR   NLSC 
 21   CHARLES   Nick   GBR   WREKIN SWORD 
 21   LANGHORN   Alexander   GBR   NOTTINGHAM 
 23   BALDWIN   Martin   GBR   BRIDGEND 
 23   COULTER   Barry   GBR   SCIMITAR 
 25   LUMB   Daniel   GBR   WREXHAM 
 26   MCKENZIE   Killion   GBR   LAMPETER TOWN 
 27   GHOSH   Julian   GBR   EDINBURGH 
 28   BOTELER   Jack   GBR   BIRMINGHAM U 
 29   TOWNEND   Ben   GBR   BIRMINGHAM U 
 30   BRENDA   David   GBR   STRATFORD UPON AVON 
 31   PRYER   Robert   GBR   CHILWELL BLADES 
 32   MARTIN   Thomas   GBR   CARDIFF 
 33   KERR   Dominic   GBR   OXFORD U 
 34   TANNOCK   Neill   GBR   DUNDEE U 
 35   WOOLLANDS   David   GBR   ISLE OF AXHOLME 
 36   BRENDA   Christopher   GBR   STRATFORD UPON AVON 
 37   POTTER   Steve   GBR   STOURBRIDGE 
 38   BARON   Peter   GBR   STOURBRIDGE 
 39   HALL   Richard   GBR   GUILDFORD 
 40   PEARSON   Andy   GBR   CARDIFF 
 41   HARRISON   Marc   GBR   STOURBRIDGE 
 42   NICKEL   Joe   GBR   SCIMITAR 
 43   PALMER   Phil   GBR   STOURBRIDGE 
 44   NORRIE   John   GBR   NORTHAMPTON 
 45   BROOK   Alistair   GBR   BRIDGEND 
 46   DAVIES   Robert   GBR   SHREWSBURY SCH 
 47   BATTAM   Nick   GBR   ABINGDON 
 47   HOLDING   Andrew   GBR   WREKIN SWORD 
 49   UBAGHS   Antoine   GBR   CITY 
 50   HINEGEN   Lee   GBR   BOLTON 
 51   WILLIAMSON   Peter   GBR   WIRRAL 
 52   GARRITY   Mike   GBR   STRATFORD UPON AVON 
 53   MILLS   Daniel   GBR   STRATFORD UPON AVON 
 54   BRENDA   Paul   GBR   STRATFORD UPON AVON 
 55   BOWES   Michael   GBR   ABERDEEN U 
 56   BALL   Matthew   GBR   FOILED AGAIN 
 57   SIMPSON   Jamie   GBR   STOCKPORT 
 58   BARTLEY   Adam   GBR   MAIDSTONE 
 58   PEREIRA   Aaron   GBR   KE CAMP HILL 
 60   ALEXANDER   Kevin   GBR   KINGSTON 
 61   FLEMING   James   GBR   WREXHAM 
 61   O'DONNELL   Nick   GBR   TAUNTON BLADES 

 

Document Engarde - 02/12/07 17:40:42