Hereford & Worcester Open Fencing Tournament

Saturday, 2nd December 2007

Thorns Leisure Centre, Brierley Hill, DY5 2NU

WOMEN'S FOIL

 

 

      Overall ranking

 

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   TURNER   Maddison   GBR   IOM BRAAID 
 2   MITCHELL   Alice   GBR   ESPADA 
 3   FOSTER   Julie   GBR   SUTTON COLDFIELD 
 3   HARWOOD   Jennifer   GBR   BRISTOL U 
 5   MILNER   Sarah   GBR   KCSWHS FC 
 6   JAMES   Claire   GBR   ALDERSHOT 
 7   FRANCIS   Raelle   GBR   FENCING ACADEMY 
 8   YORDANOVA   Nadya   GBR   TENTERDEN 
 9   ORCHART   Olivia   GBR   BANGOR U 
 10   BURNETT   Anna   GBR   EDINBURGH U 
 11   SCHOLTZ   Kati   GBR   DUNES 
 12   KWOK   Rachel   GBR   FENCING ACADEMY 
 13   HAMSON   Rachael   GBR   LEICESTER 
 14   HILL   Tegan   GBR   LOUGHBOROUGH U 
 15   HARRIS   Kate   GBR   LOUTH 
 16   CABRELLI   Maria   GBR   GLASGOW WEST END 
 17   SOLLY   Helen   GBR   WINGERWORTH 
 18   MASON   Sophie   GBR   S KISS 
 19   CLARKE   Ruth   GBR   WEST FIFE 
 20   WINCHESTER   Isla   GBR   DOLLAR ACADEMY 
 21   DOLAN   Katie   GBR   T NORTHUMBRIA 
 22   MASON   Anita   GBR   T MELIA 
 23   BEAVER   Elizabeth   GBR   HORNCHURCH 
 24   VAROTSIS   Calypso   GBR   FENCING ACADEMY 
 25   ROBINSON   Zoe   GBR   TRURO 
 26   BELL   Margaret   GBR   SHEFFIELD BUCC'S 
 27   POTTER   Emma   GBR   STOURBRIDGE 
 28   WARD   Kirsty   GBR   WALLACE 
 29   BURDON   Amy   GBR   EDINBURGH FC 
 30   DROSSO   Sophie   GBR   SHETLAND FC 
 31   SUDDERICK   Phoebe   GBR   ALDERSHOT 
 32   COATES   Tracey   GBR   HUNTS FC 
 33   DE LARGE   Kim   GBR   LOUTH 
 34   HARRIS   Fiona   GBR   HARROGATE 
 35   SAYERS   Zoe   GBR   WFFC 
 36   BOWLEY   Ruth   GBR   SKIPTON 
 37   DUNBAR   Lara   GBR   WALLACE 
 38   COLCLOUGH   Cloe   GBR   GROSVENOR 
 39   BEAUMONT   Hayley   GBR   LEEDS 
 40   HENDRY   Irma   GBR   SULLIVAN UPPER SCHOOL 
 41   FRADLEY   Sarah   GBR   PRESTON CITY 
 42   BROADBENT   Amy   GBR   MOLD CAV 
 43   PITT   Helen   GBR   GLASGOW WEST END 
 44   ARTHUR   Felicity   GBR   ANTONINE 
 44   SEGALL   Grace   GBR   S ETON 
 46   EADES   Samantha   GBR   RADCLIFFE SWORD 
 47   KING   Janet   GBR   MOLD CAV 
 48   LEES   Karen Jayne   GBR   WIRRAL 
 49             
 50   PARSONS   Aimee   GBR   NEWHAM SWORDS 
 51   COOK   Lindsay   GBR   WALLACE 
 52   ROURKE   Gemma   GBR   PRESTON CITY 
 53   BIRSE   Katherine   GBR   WALLACE 
 53   DYER   Charlotte   GBR   CARDIFF U 
 55   JOHNSON   Naomi   GBR   CARDIFF U 
 56   KONECNA   Milena   GBR   FENCING ACADEMY 
 57   ANDARABI   Tooba-Lina   GBR   FENCING ACADEMY 

 

Document Engarde - 2/12/07 18:02:15